27 September 2006 @ 01:05 pm
25 Samurai Champloo Icons  

Slight spoiler from the end of the series. Nothing of Fuu except one group shot, because honestly, who cares about her.

[x] When taking anything, you must comment and credit
[x]Comment with what you took
[x]Credit myrasis or weapon_icons
[x]Textless icons are not bases
[x]Nominations are greatly appreciated and make me feel all warm and fuzzy inside, but please let me know

NOTES:
1: Quote from Firefly
2: Quote from Lost

001
002
003
004
005


006
007
008
009
010


011
012
013
014
015


016
017
018
019
020


021
022
023
024
025


friend|join

resources/awards/tags/F.A.Q./Affiliates
 
 
Current Mood: optimisticoptimistic
Current Music: Miss Murder-A.F.I.
 
 
( 44 comments — Leave a comment )
Fabulous Funk Machinepanksters on September 27th, 2006 08:36 pm (UTC)
Awww, I lke Fuu. Anyways, took 20~
Effi: jinsilmarwen_85 on September 27th, 2006 08:48 pm (UTC)
OMG! i love you to death! will defintely credit. thank you so muchly!
redlight_parade on September 27th, 2006 08:49 pm (UTC)
YAY JIN.

Saving 005, 006, & 009.
Diana: aeon fluxthe_grynne on September 27th, 2006 11:03 pm (UTC)
Cocky! *flails*

Saving 1, 8, and 17.
An eye for an eye makes the whole world blind.maytel on September 28th, 2006 12:44 am (UTC)
YEAHHHHHHH.. I've been looking for some good icons of Samurai Champloo lately and yours always kick-ass!!

Thanks.
ex_hawked on September 28th, 2006 01:05 am (UTC)
Cool, swiping a few. Will credit when used, thanks!
knights, theb8g8 on September 28th, 2006 05:29 am (UTC)
You ROCK in so many different ways. Samurai Champloo, hell yeah! Thanks!
bomb dot com: bleach : hitsugaya : prideglass_houses on September 28th, 2006 11:56 pm (UTC)
18 is amazing. Shit-eating grin. Love it.
__sa on October 1st, 2006 06:16 am (UTC)
yayy! samurai champloo icons!
i rarely see them around~~
thanks!
a s h e rbandit_dreams on October 2nd, 2006 04:49 am (UTC)
i saved the whole page because i couldn't decide which ones to keep XD love samurai champloo to death, so thanks for making some kick-ass icons! Will credit the ones I use ^_^
_meikyuu__meikyuu_ on October 2nd, 2006 10:09 am (UTC)
Those are uber cute:D Taking the fourth one^^
kurenai_chan: MAH XDkurenai_chan on October 6th, 2006 08:59 pm (UTC)
luv em all! WELL DONE! *take em all*
j.: mugen - skullthesaraghina on October 6th, 2006 10:57 pm (UTC)
Taking 18, thanks!
❀: Unicorns. :Oradiopowered on October 6th, 2006 11:26 pm (UTC)
Darn, 2 and 3 made me all sad and stuff. Such a great series... ;__; ♥

And you have a crossdressing!Jin icon! He actually didn't look that bad, though he kinda reminded me of an old lady. xD

Um... took 3, 9, and 14. Will credit when they are used.
Nikki: meltforgottendiary on October 7th, 2006 03:24 am (UTC)
I wub 13!!! @___@ *dies*
Kat Mastersevil_kat on October 7th, 2006 03:46 am (UTC)
I took the drunk one. That is SO ME right now. --->feels like shit
Vanessavcnielson on October 7th, 2006 04:01 am (UTC)
I've taken #11 and #19. Have credited. Thanks a bunch, it can be so difficult to find good icons from this series.
mirandlermirandler on October 7th, 2006 05:21 am (UTC)
Took #10. Thanks so much!
in the end.sempereos on October 8th, 2006 02:43 am (UTC)
these are awesome. been a while since ive seen some different SC icons. thanks. took a few of them. will credit. rock.
Allie: Look Backcherokee_kid on October 8th, 2006 01:45 pm (UTC)
I snitched number 4! Great work!
aplausus on October 14th, 2006 02:16 pm (UTC)
*____*
Taking 6,9,10,11,19 (yes, i LOVE Jin xD).
I'll credit
Egg: sd soubi ritsukapoofy_boy on October 30th, 2006 06:51 pm (UTC)
*__*

Couldn't resist 6, 9, 11, 13 (how could I?), 14, 18, 23, 25 (oops...) They're super.
Mr. Blue Skyjonio on November 3rd, 2006 01:15 am (UTC)
Taking 20 :D
♕ ⓒⓞⓡⓐ•ⓡⓞⓢⓔorigami_bat on November 4th, 2006 12:53 am (UTC)
Took a few. 25 I really like. Once again, you have made some awesome icons!
пани Нарцисса: PoT: Gakuto gogglespani_narcissa on November 14th, 2006 07:29 pm (UTC)
Took #01, 04, 13 & 18. Will credit, thanks! =))
teh hobbit: wootp_h_h on November 21st, 2006 02:02 am (UTC)
ooooh awesome! and just to let you know, I'm going through your tags for lots of Samurai Champloo. I just don't want to spam your pages (and email) with lots of comments on every post lol.
sweetwaterpink: Eragonsweetwaterpink on November 28th, 2006 12:16 pm (UTC)
Love the icons. Snagged a few. Will credit, thanks.
Mad >> and having gone mad: We all fall downmadnesshp on November 29th, 2006 12:32 am (UTC)
*snags #23* Oooh nice!!

I will credit! :D
so_spiffed on December 7th, 2006 04:42 pm (UTC)
Bwahahaha. Saving #17 with much thanks. Shall credit when used. :)
Jedi Interdictor: howl heart by mejedishampoo on December 23rd, 2006 12:55 am (UTC)
LOVE love #1 and #9. Swiping and will credit. Very nice choice of scenes.!
Morimoriahbard on January 18th, 2007 04:43 am (UTC)
Spectacular stuff. I'll be taking #9 and I'll credit when I use it. Thanks!
Tanjarollinglilo on February 5th, 2007 10:28 am (UTC)
I luuurve them all *__* Taking a couple, definitely crediting!
kloud13kloud13 on March 12th, 2007 03:05 pm (UTC)
took 11 and 19, will credit when I use them. Thank you!
Asper: squeesomekindofen on March 30th, 2007 05:42 pm (UTC)
These are AWESOME. Ganking 001, 002 (and possibly more) but I promise to credit. Thanks!
sabelrassler on April 28th, 2007 03:36 am (UTC)
Jacked 001 and 022. Will credit. Thanks!
sophisticated catchy: Franz | I find my own sarcasm refreshingcatiechu on May 26th, 2007 02:29 am (UTC)
The only cool Champloo icons I remember seeing? Prehap!
downjunedownjune on June 5th, 2007 02:00 pm (UTC)
took #19 with credit. these are great!
odd_rikkku: wait. Champlooodd_rikkku on September 6th, 2007 04:48 pm (UTC)
Oh, I love Champloo))))
Taking a bunch, using and credits) Thanks)
Tsuki: icon 01nightowl81 on October 9th, 2007 04:48 am (UTC)
These are beutiful. I can't even decide which one to choose...
Jinchamploo_jin on February 7th, 2008 04:03 am (UTC)
took 6 9 10 11 mmmm Jin.

using them for an RP lj.

great work btw
...she's bad.: Cowboy Bebop-Silencecold_queen_5 on February 23rd, 2008 11:43 am (UTC)
Niiiiice...
Snagged #11, will credit.
Chonkichonki on May 11th, 2010 08:39 pm (UTC)
Yay Lady Jin + epic Mugen!
Taking some and will credit ofc!
shirogikushirogiku on June 1st, 2011 11:11 am (UTC)
I took #1, 3, 10, 11, 20, 13

Thank you so much! <3
Angelique BerendsenAngeliqueSkye on July 1st, 2013 05:43 am (UTC)
3, 13, 18
( 44 comments — Leave a comment )