?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 June 2010 @ 02:10 pm
 
Okay, so I wanted to make a couple gif icons from the Mac update video, and I got a bit carried away. A lot carried away. Stupid game, taking over my life with its magicalness. The quality on some of these isn't as good as I'd like, but it's the best possible quality while still being under 40kb that I could come up with.

1-63 Team Fortress 2 (44 animated 19 still)




[x] When taking anything, you should comment and credit. It's a circle of love bbs.
[x]Comment with what you took, it helps me know what other people like!
[x]Credit myrasis or weapon_icons
[x]Don't modify (if you want to edit the still icons for RP accounts, that's cool, ask first though :P)

#41 is from this video

1-5

6-10

11-15

16-20

21-25

26-30

31-35

36-40

41-45

46-50

51-55

56-60

61-63

Oh yeah, there are also these!

If anybody has some good suggestions for more quotes/domination lines just say so, because I couldn't think of anymore, these are just the ...beta versions.

More TF2 icons here

friend|join

resources/tags/F.A.Q./Affiliates
 
 
Current Mood: groggygroggy
 
 
 
Recess(Alternately: Golden Lou le Magnifique): PROCEEDpotatokujo on June 18th, 2010 09:20 pm (UTC)
Oh wow these are ~*MAGICAL*~

Great work. Imma snag a hanful of 'em.
Alana: *_*myrasis on June 18th, 2010 09:34 pm (UTC)
haha, magical was what i was going for :D thank you!
ponywavelet on June 18th, 2010 09:26 pm (UTC)
OMG I LOVE THEM. Snagging some, will credit etc. :]
It's in the trees! It's coming!: TF2 Sentry by sepia_iristhickets on June 18th, 2010 09:47 pm (UTC)
OH MAN YOU ARE MY HERO :D I took a whole bunch of these, mostly Engie and Pyro <3

Re:quotes, I really love the "prancin' about with yer head fulla eyeballs" line from Meet the Demoman. XD I kind of like everyline from that trailer, really.
Alana: Makin' baconmyrasis on June 20th, 2010 12:20 am (UTC)
Ooh, that's one of my favourite quotes and I totally forgot about it! I'm mostly looking for ones that could be understood at least somewhat out of context, and that one might not be, but it's ridiculous enough to work :P
grindcore on June 18th, 2010 09:47 pm (UTC)
people need to make more animated tf2 icons
Alana: sollymyrasis on June 18th, 2010 09:49 pm (UTC)
indeed they do.
Legal Assassin: dancedancedancelunajile on June 18th, 2010 09:53 pm (UTC)
Snagged a couple, these are awesome~
You there, with the eyes: [TF2] HUDDA HUDDA HUH!spankpig on June 18th, 2010 09:59 pm (UTC)
Oooh, I'm lifting a few of these. Napoleon Dynamite!Sniper made me snicker something fierce :B
Mur: WARDEN LOVEjestergundam on June 18th, 2010 10:05 pm (UTC)
Holy shit do love. These are amazing.
Saved a bunch to my computer, will credit if used. 8D
kryptongirl on June 18th, 2010 11:14 pm (UTC)
Awesome collection! ♥
Danzikumaru: Abdul - Look into the pastgonsai on June 18th, 2010 11:42 pm (UTC)
Took all the red solly ones.
Morrie: sniperdemomorrienymph on June 19th, 2010 01:28 am (UTC)
These icons are fuckwin.
confuse_ray on June 19th, 2010 03:18 am (UTC)
Snagged a whole bunch! Shall credit. :D
0armoredsoul0: hannaglee0armoredsoul0 on June 19th, 2010 05:22 am (UTC)
THESE.
I MUST NOW HAVE THEM ALL DUE TO SHEER AWESOMENESS.
Jenn: lost || boone; we're the survivorsorganza on June 19th, 2010 02:40 pm (UTC)
I must admit, I played way too much last week.
I GOT SUCKED IN. DAMMIT.
Alana: engiemyrasis on June 19th, 2010 11:57 pm (UTC)
I told you that would happen :D The game just latches on and won't let go, haha
Ubi: grunt extremmmeee!!!yuemuette on June 19th, 2010 04:57 pm (UTC)
These are awesome. I took a whole bunch: #7, 16, 18, 20, 21, 22, 30, 47, 52, 57, 61, 62.

Thanks a lot!
Glitter mixed with rock and roll~: gagaoohlalaladysylvan on June 20th, 2010 04:54 am (UTC)
I'm desperately in need of TF2 icons, so I'm going to snag a few when I decide which are my favorites. Will credit, of course. :D